Image 1 of 6
Mikasa Caden Dinnerware Set - Image 1
Mikasa Caden Dinnerware Set - Image 2
Mikasa Caden Dinnerware Set - Image 3
Mikasa Caden Dinnerware Set - Image 4
Mikasa Caden Dinnerware Set - Image 5
Mikasa Caden Dinnerware Set - Image 6
Gourmet Basics by Mikasa

Mikasa Caden Dinnerware Set

$64.99across 9 retailers
Model: 5215153Color: AssortedUPC: 885991178538
Lowest at Amazon
$99.99 at Amazon
Price seen Jan 19, 2025
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$64.99 at BrandsMart USA
Price seen Jan 19, 2025

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Jan 19, 2025
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
BrandsMart USA logo
BrandsMart USA
$64.99Jan 19, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
Nebraska Furniture Mart logo
Nebraska Furniture Mart
30-day returns (in store too)
$67.97Jul 29, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by The Estate Kings
$99.99Jan 19, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
Boscov's logo
Boscov's
$99.99Jan 19, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
Z
Zola
$104.99Jan 19, 2025, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026 to May 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •50% of reviews rave about the 'beautiful plates' design.
  • •'Heavy and substantial' feel, noted by 20% of reviewers.
  • •Praised for 'great quality' according to 20% of reviews.
  • •Users 'love the pattern', as reported by 20% of reviews.
  • •Microwave safe, highlighted in 10% of reviews.

Cons

  • •30% of reviews reported the dinnerware 'stack unevenly'.
  • •'Poor durability' was a concern in 20% of reviews.
  • •10% of reviews mentioned that the 'finish has worn off'.
  • •Some users found 'metal marks' on the plates (10% of reviews).

Bottom Line

The Gourmet Basics by Mikasa Caden Dinnerware Set is a hit for its striking beauty and solid design, as highlighted in numerous reviews. However, there are concerns about durability and issues with uneven stacking. This set is great if you prioritize aesthetic appeal for daily use but be mindful of potential wear and tear over time. Perfect for those who want a visually appealing addition to their dining setup without breaking the bank!

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
beautiful plates50%
heavy and substantial20%
great quality20%
love the pattern20%
microwave safe10%
Criticized
poor durability20%
finish has worn off10%
metal marks10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals