Image 1 of 6
Melissa & Doug Fishing Game - Image 1
Melissa & Doug Fishing Game - Image 2
Melissa & Doug Fishing Game - Image 3
Melissa & Doug Fishing Game - Image 4
Melissa & Doug Fishing Game - Image 5
Melissa & Doug Fishing Game - Image 6
Melissa & Doug

Melissa & Doug Fishing Game

$15.00across 6 retailers
Model: 96058Color: MultiUPC: 772960588
Lowest price
$15.00 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 25, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 25, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Amazon.com
$15.00Nov 25, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
H
Hello Baby Direct
$24.67Nov 29, 2021, may have changedBuy Now
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$28.74Nov 25, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
M
Melissa & Doug
$32.99Nov 25, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
T
Toytooth
$34.38Jul 15, 2023, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Great quality build noted by some reviews.
  • •Perfectly suited for toddlers, providing fun and educational play.

Cons

  • •Fishing pole breaks frequently, mentioned by 20% of reviews.
  • •Fishing lines broke, reported by 10% of reviews, potentially leading to disappointment.
  • •Limited fun due to design flaws, mentioned by 10% of reviews.
  • •Spinner is poorly made and not easy to spin, reported by 10% of reviews.
  • •Identified as a potential strangulation hazard by 10% of reviews.
  • •The included bag is not big enough to store all components comfortably.

Bottom Line

The Melissa & Doug Catch & Count Magnetic Fishing Game offers quality and educational benefits for toddlers, although frequent breakages of fishing poles and lines weigh it down as a reliable choice. Consider these issues if durability is a primary concern. Despite its engaging concept, the toy's design limitations might dampen its long-term appeal.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
great quality10%
great for toddlers10%
Criticized
fishing lines broke10%
limited fun10%
very poor design10%
fishing pole breaks20%
spinner poorly made10%
strangulation hazard10%
not easy to spin10%
bag not big enough10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals