Image 1 of 8
Mayne Fairfield Window Box Planter - Image 1
Mayne Fairfield Window Box Planter - Image 2
Mayne Fairfield Window Box Planter - Image 3
Mayne Fairfield Window Box Planter - Image 4
Mayne Fairfield Window Box Planter - Image 5
Mayne Fairfield Window Box Planter - Image 6
Mayne Fairfield Window Box Planter - Image 7
Mayne Fairfield Window Box Planter - Image 8
Mayne

Mayne Fairfield Window Box Planter

$96.84across 1 retailer
Model: 5822WColor: WhiteUPC: 673995582204
Lowest price
$96.84 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 18, 2024

Pros

  • •The self-watering system is highly appreciated and mentioned by 30% of reviewers.
  • •Many users love how it looks, with 30% commenting that it 'looks great.'
  • •It's praised for being easy to mount, mentioned by 20% of reviewers.
  • •Considered high quality by 20% of users.
  • •Some noted it adds great curb appeal for their homes.

Cons

  • •10% of reviews mentioned frustration with there being no fill holes.
  • •A few users remarked the planter is not flat, which can cause issues.

Bottom Line

The Mayne Fairfield 5822W Window Box Planter is a stylish and functional choice, thanks to its self-watering system and ease of mounting. While some users mention minor inconveniences like the lack of fill holes and concerns about the planters not being perfectly flat, overall, it adds great curb appeal with its high-quality, classic design. If a self-watering feature is important to you, this product is certainly worth considering.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
self watering system30%
looks great30%
easy to mount20%
great curb appeal10%
high quality20%
happy with my purchase20%
classic look10%
water reservoir feature10%
Criticized
no fill holes10%
not flat10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals