Image 1 of 8
Master Lock 1469DAT Receiver Lock - Image 1
Master Lock 1469DAT Receiver Lock - Image 2
Master Lock 1469DAT Receiver Lock - Image 3
Master Lock 1469DAT Receiver Lock - Image 4
Master Lock 1469DAT Receiver Lock - Image 5
Master Lock 1469DAT Receiver Lock - Image 6
Master Lock 1469DAT Receiver Lock - Image 7
Master Lock 1469DAT Receiver Lock - Image 8
Master Lock

Master Lock 1469DAT Receiver Lock

$20.31across 70 retailers
Model: 1469DATUPC: 71649116384
Lowest at Amazon
$20.96 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 24, 2024
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$20.31 at Walmart
Price seen Jul 20, 2023

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 24, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$20.31Jul 20, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
Z
Zoro Tools Industrial Supplies
$20.85Aug 15, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Amazon Resale
$20.96Nov 24, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
H
HNS Tools
$21.99Jul 20, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
H
Hardware World
$22.75Jul 20, 2023, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Good for towing, providing solid security for trailers.
  • •Robust locking pin enhances safety features.

Cons

  • •Corroded lock cylinder noted by 40% of users, potentially impacting long-term durability.
  • •Some users (20%) reported that keys won't work smoothly or at all.
  • •20% of reviews mentioned difficulty when trying to remove the lock.
  • •Flimsy cover pointed out by 10% of users, possibly reducing its weatherproof effectiveness.
  • •10% of reviews stated the product was not as advertised, leading to disappointment.

Bottom Line

The Master Lock Receiver Lock 1469DAT offers good towing security with robust features but faces consistent complaints about the lock cylinder corroding and key functionality issues. Although it serves its purpose for towing security, the mentioned flaws may pose inconveniences. Consider these points before purchasing to ensure it fits your needs for trailer protection.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
good for towing10%
robust locking pin10%
Criticized
corroded lock cylinder40%
keys won't work20%
flimsy cover10%
hard to remove20%
not as advertised10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals