Little Tikes Hoop It Up
Little Tikes

Little Tikes Hoop It Up

$30.00across 10 retailers
Available at Amazon
View at Amazon
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$30.00 at VIP Outlet
Price seen Oct 27, 2023

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Sep 19, 2026
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
VIP Outlet logo
VIP Outlet
$30.00Oct 27, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
B
Blain's Farm & Fleet
$32.99Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
I
iToyTW
$34.37Jan 19, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
B
Bigbigmart.com
$36.77Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
F
Fleet Farm
$39.99Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Pros

  • •Easy to set up, making it convenient for quick assembly.
  • •Fun for small children, sparking excitement and joy.
  • •Long-lasting fun that keeps children entertained over time.
  • •Holds water well, adding an element of versatility for play.
  • •Great for use as a toy bin when not in play, doubling its utility.

Cons

  • •Not enough balls included, as 40% of reviewers felt this way.
  • •Packaging issues, as some mentioned inaccuracies.
  • •Concerns about quality, with mentions of it being flimsy and having terrible quality in 10% of reviews.
  • •Instances of balls developing holes from children chewing on them.

Bottom Line

The Little Tikes Hoop It Up with 25 Balls is an entertaining and versatile toy for young children, providing easy setup and adaptability as a play bin. However, the product might leave some users wanting more in terms of ball count, and there are some quality concerns. While kids seem to love it, be prepared for some durability issues over time. If you're looking for an instant playtime hit, this can be a fun purchase, but consider grabbing some extra balls to enhance the experience.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
easy to set up30%
fun for small children30%
holds water well10%
great for a toy bin10%
long lasting fun10%
children getting excited10%
Criticized
packaging inaccurate10%
terrible quality10%
not enough balls40%
flimsy after use10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals