Image 1 of 6
Lindor Assorted Truffles - Image 1
Lindor Assorted Truffles - Image 2
Lindor Assorted Truffles - Image 3
Lindor Assorted Truffles - Image 4
Lindor Assorted Truffles - Image 5
Lindor Assorted Truffles - Image 6
Lindt

Lindor Assorted Truffles

$4.99across 19 retailers
Lowest at Amazon
$9.99 at Amazon
Price seen Dec 15, 2023
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$5.94 at Walmart
Price seen Dec 14, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Dec 31, 2025
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
C
cooklist
$4.99Dec 31, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$5.94Dec 14, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
F
farmandfleet
$6.59Dec 31, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
B
bakersplus.com
$7.00Dec 14, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
F
FreshDirect
$7.99Nov 23, 2022, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • โ€ขDelicious chocolate that's enjoyed by 40% of reviewers.
  • โ€ขYummy flavor, noted by 30% of reviews.
  • โ€ขGreat assortment of chocolate types, mentioned in 10% of reviews.
  • โ€ขPerfect treat for families, according to 20% of reviewers.
  • โ€ขMelts in your mouth, as 30% of reviews highlight.

Cons

  • โ€ขSome reviewers are not fans of the white chocolate variety (10% mentioned this).
  • โ€ขTruffles are sometimes too thin and can melt quickly at room temperature (10% noted).

Bottom Line

Lindor LINDOR Assorted Chocolate Truffles are a crowd-pleaser overall, with a delightful mix of flavors that are perfect for any occasion. The chocolates offer a luxurious melt-in-your-mouth experience, but if you're not a fan of white chocolate, this assortment may not be for you.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
delicious chocolate40%
yummy30%
great assortment10%
perfect for family20%
melts in your mouth30%
Criticized
not a fan of white chocolate10%
truffles too thin at room temperature10%

Discussion

๐Ÿ”About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

๐Ÿ”ฅ Trending Deals