Image 1 of 8
Lego Technic Batmobile 42127 - Image 1
Lego Technic Batmobile 42127 - Image 2
Lego Technic Batmobile 42127 - Image 3
Lego Technic Batmobile 42127 - Image 4
Lego Technic Batmobile 42127 - Image 5
Lego Technic Batmobile 42127 - Image 6
Lego Technic Batmobile 42127 - Image 7
Lego Technic Batmobile 42127 - Image 8
LEGO

Lego Technic Batmobile 42127

$75.00across 6 retailers
Model: 42127
Lowest price
$104.95 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 22, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 28, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
M
Mercari
$75.00Nov 28, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
I
Island Treasure Toys
$99.99Nov 28, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
M
maziply.com
$99.99Nov 28, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by ASellinstuf2u
$104.95Nov 22, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
F
Flipkart | CPS
$110.00Nov 28, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Fun to build, which was highlighted by 40% of reviewers.
  • •The lighted bricks add a nice touch, enhancing the display.
  • •Impressive size and looks once completed.
  • •Includes good play features like openable doors and moving engine pistons.
  • •Detailed manual helps guide through the building process.
  • •Overall, an enjoyable build experience for many users.

Cons

  • •Instructions can be a bit confusing, as mentioned by 20% of reviews.
  • •Some parts are tricky to install, which could be challenging for less experienced builders.
  • •Missing parts reported by a small number of users (10%).
  • •No suspension mechanism included, which might be a letdown for some.

Bottom Line

The Lego Technic 42127 The Batman Batmobile is a thrilling build for Batman and Lego enthusiasts alike, offering both fun and challenge. While the instructions might require extra attention and some parts are intricate, the final impressive and interactive model is worth the effort. Keep in mind the small issues with missing parts and lack of suspension when considering your purchase. Overall, it's a fantastic piece for display and play, capturing the essence of Batman's iconic vehicle.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
fun to build40%
lighted bricks are a nice touch20%
good play features10%
detailed manual10%
looks impressive in size10%
overall enjoyable build10%
Criticized
instructions a bit confusing20%
no working suspension20%
missing part10%
some parts are tricky to install10%

Customer Ratings

1,542 reviews averaging 4.8 out of 5 stars from Amazon
4.8
1,542 reviews
5
86%
4
10%
3
2%
2
0%
1
1%

Based on 1,542 reviews from Amazon

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals