Image 1 of 8
LeapFrog Letter-Go-Round - Image 1
LeapFrog Letter-Go-Round - Image 2
LeapFrog Letter-Go-Round - Image 3
LeapFrog Letter-Go-Round - Image 4
LeapFrog Letter-Go-Round - Image 5
LeapFrog Letter-Go-Round - Image 6
LeapFrog Letter-Go-Round - Image 7
LeapFrog Letter-Go-Round - Image 8
LeapFrog

LeapFrog Letter-Go-Round

$35.40across 6 retailers
Model: 80-614300Color: GreenUPC: 3417766143013
Lowest price
$35.40 at Amazon
Price seen Oct 6, 2026

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Oct 6, 2026
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Class Articles Store
$35.40Oct 6, 2026Buy Now
B
bta-mall
$52.38Nov 28, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
Sears logo
Sears
Sold by zabiva
$83.87Oct 6, 2026Buy Now
walmart logo
walmart
Sold by biggestsales.usa
$93.98Nov 28, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
E
easyourlife
$97.99Oct 6, 2026Buy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Pros

  • •60% of reviews praised it for being educational, teaching letters, sounds, colors, and counting.
  • •It’s considered a fun interactive toy by 20% of users.
  • •The product lights up, adding a visual element that attracts young children.

Cons

  • •50% of reviews mentioned it is difficult for toddlers to spin, which might limit its usability for young children.
  • •20% of reviews noted that the toy is noisy, which might not be suitable for quieter playtimes.
  • •30% of users described it as a waste of money, indicating dissatisfaction with the product's value.
  • •There have been reports concerning its safety, with 10% of reviews labeling it as not safe to use.
  • •It did not meet the expectations of 10% of users, who said it wasn't what they were hoping for.

Bottom Line

While the LeapFrog Letter-Go-Round offers educational value and interactive fun for young children, potential buyers should be cautious of its spinning difficulty and noise level. There are also concerns about safety and value, so it's worth considering these factors before purchase. If you seek a quieter, easier-to-use educational toy, you might want to explore other options in the LeapFrog range.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
educational60%
fun interactive toy20%
lights up10%
Criticized
difficult to spin50%
noisy20%
waste of money30%
screening process difficult10%
not what I was hoping for10%
not safe to use10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals