Kobalt 80-volt Battery KB 2580-06
Kobalt

Kobalt 80-volt Battery KB 2580-06

$59.99across 11 retailers
Model: KB 2580-06UPC: 841821029418
Lowest price
$99.00 at Amazon
Price seen Jul 3, 2026

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Jul 3, 2026
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
K
Kourstore
$59.99Mar 8, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
J1ggo logo
J1ggo
$99.00Jul 3, 2026, may have changedBuy Now
T
Tupperwaren
$99.99Mar 8, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
J
javariya
$127.20Jul 14, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
M
Mercari
$129.00Nov 22, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Compatible with Kobalt 80V tools, making it a convenient choice for existing users.
  • •Replaceable battery option, although the cost is a consideration.

Cons

  • •30% of reviews mentioned that the battery won't charge, indicating a potential reliability issue.
  • •Expensive battery replacement at $179.00, as noted by 30% of reviewers.
  • •Disappointing battery life according to 20% of reviews, with some mentioning it only lasts 20 minutes.
  • •Poor battery quality was highlighted in 10% of reviews, suggesting potential durability concerns.
  • •Customer service issues faced by 20% of users, potentially complicating support and warranty claims.

Bottom Line

The Kobalt 80-volt 2.5-Amp Hours Rechargeable Lithium Ion Cordless Power Equipment Battery offers compatibility with Kobalt 80V tools, but it comes with several concerns. Frequent issues with charging, short battery life, and costly replacements are major drawbacks. If reliability and longer runtime are priorities, you might want to explore other options or ensure robust warranty support is readily available.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Criticized
battery won't charge30%
disappointing battery life20%
poor battery quality10%
battery lasts only 20 minutes20%
expensive battery replacement30%
customer service issues20%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals