Image 1 of 4
KitchenAid KHM512ER Hand Mixer - Image 1
KitchenAid KHM512ER Hand Mixer - Image 2
KitchenAid KHM512ER Hand Mixer - Image 3
KitchenAid KHM512ER Hand Mixer - Image 4
KitchenAid

KitchenAid KHM512ER Hand Mixer

$31.49across 3 retailers
Model: KHM512ERColor: Empire RedUPC: 726670961778
Lowest price
$31.49 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 17, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 17, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Warehouse Deals
$31.49Nov 17, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
G
goemans.com
$59.99Nov 17, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$59.99Nov 17, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • โ€ขLightweight design makes it easy to handle, appreciated by 30% of reviewers.
  • โ€ขEasy to clean, noted by 40% of reviewers.
  • โ€ขFeatures five speed settings for various mixing needs, as mentioned by 40% of reviewers.
  • โ€ขConsidered versatile by 40% of users, suitable for a range of recipes.
  • โ€ขPowerful performance impressed 40% of reviewers.
  • โ€ขThe beautiful color was favored by 20% of users, adding a nice aesthetic to the kitchen.
  • โ€ขPraised as durable and sturdy, each noted by 20% of reviewers.

Cons

  • โ€ขSome users found it had a plastic feel, mentioned by 10% of reviewers.
  • โ€ขA few users thought it was too lightweight, which could affect stability, as noted by 10% of reviewers.

Bottom Line

The KitchenAid KHM512ER 5-Speed Ultra Power Hand Mixer in Empire Red is a lightweight, versatile kitchen tool with a powerful performance that makes it easy to clean and use. The vibrant color is a hit among users. However, a minority noted concerns about its plastic feel and overly lightweight nature. Overall, if you're looking for a stylish, efficient hand mixer for everyday tasks, this model is a solid choice.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
lightweight30%
easy to clean40%
five speeds40%
versatile40%
powerful40%
durable20%
sturdy20%
color is beautiful20%
Criticized
plastic feel10%
too lightweight10%

Discussion

๐Ÿ”About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

๐Ÿ”ฅ Trending Deals