Japonesque Nail Files
_~__~_

Japonesque Nail Files

$3.99across 3 retailers
Lowest at Amazon
$9.99 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 20, 2024
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$3.99 at Instacart
Price seen Feb 4, 2023

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 20, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Instacart logo
Instacart
$3.99Feb 4, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$7.11Nov 20, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Name Brand Overstock
$9.99Nov 20, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • โ€ขStrong and durable design makes them long-lasting.
  • โ€ขDouble-sided feature offers versatility with both medium and coarse grit surfaces.

Cons

  • โ€ขA significant number of reviewers (30%) found the files to be too rough for their liking.
  • โ€ข20% of users mentioned that the files are smaller than expected.
  • โ€ขSome users noted that the rough texture resembles sandpaper.
  • โ€ขIssues with peeling were mentioned by 10% of reviewers, indicating possible quality concerns.
  • โ€ขThere were comments stating that they were 'not worth a penny,' reflecting dissatisfaction with the product's value.

Bottom Line

The Japonesque Pink and Black Nail Files, 24 Count, offers a durable and versatile design for those looking for robust nail filing options. However, be aware that a notable portion of users found them to be overly rough and smaller than expected, which may not suit everyone's preferences. If you're seeking a more gentle filing experience, you might want to explore other options.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
strong and durable20%
double-sided10%
Criticized
too rough30%
files are small20%
rough sandpaper10%
peel away10%
not worth a penny10%

Discussion

๐Ÿ”About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

๐Ÿ”ฅ Trending Deals