Image 1 of 5
Husky 1 Gal. Silent Air Compressor - Image 1
Husky 1 Gal. Silent Air Compressor - Image 2
Husky 1 Gal. Silent Air Compressor - Image 3
Husky 1 Gal. Silent Air Compressor - Image 4
Husky 1 Gal. Silent Air Compressor - Image 5
Husky Tools

Husky 1 Gal. Silent Air Compressor

$11.58across 15 retailers
Model: 3300113UPC: 810018920258
Lowest at Amazon
$166.30 at Amazon
Price seen Jan 2, 2024
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$11.58 at Zoro
Price seen Aug 2, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 23, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Zoro logo
Zoro
$11.58Aug 2, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
B
BUYA.COM
Sold by Buya
$69.99Nov 23, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
L
linmadeb
$99.90Jan 25, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
P
PrairieGrit
$104.30Jul 16, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
M
Melitawillstore
$122.18Jul 19, 2022, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Quiet operation, mentioned by 50% of reviews, makes it ideal for indoor use without disturbing the household.
  • •Lightweight design, appreciated by 30% of reviewers, ensures easy portability for various applications.
  • •Easy to use, with 20% of reviews highlighting its user-friendly features.
  • •Performs great for small tasks, highlighted by 10% as having efficient performance.

Cons

  • •Small tank capacity mentioned by 20% of reviews, may not be suitable for long or continuous tasks.
  • •Reports of poor quality, with 20% mentioning reliability concerns that might affect longevity.
  • •10% of reviews noted issues with leaking fittings, affecting the product's overall usability and performance.

Bottom Line

The Husky 1 Gal. Portable Electric-Powered Silent Air Compressor is a good choice for those looking for a quiet, lightweight, and easy-to-use compressor for small tasks and DIY projects. However, potential buyers should be aware of its limited tank capacity and some quality concerns that have been noted by users. If you need a compressor for more extensive use, you might want to look into models with larger capacities and potentially more robust construction.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
quiet50%
easy to use20%
lightweight30%
great performance10%
Criticized
small tank capacity20%
poor quality20%
leaking fittings10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals