HTC Vive Pro 2 Headset
HTC

HTC Vive Pro 2 Headset

$64.80across 18 retailers
Model: 99HASW001-00UPC: 821793052584
Lowest at Amazon
$292.38 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 18, 2024
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$64.80 at Adorama
Price seen Nov 18, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 18, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Adorama logo
Adorama
30-day returns (in store too)
$64.80Nov 18, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Amazon Resale
$292.38Nov 18, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
B
bulkysofthome.com
$399.99Sep 3, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
Market America Brands / Shop.com logo
Market America Brands / Shop.com
$493.97Nov 18, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Tech For Less logo
Tech For Less
30-day returns (in store too)
$493.97Nov 18, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026 to May 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Comfortable fit reported by 20% of reviews.
  • •Audio quality is amazing, noted by 10% of reviews.
  • •Excellent tracking performance impressed 10% of users.
  • •Great for sim racing according to 10% of users.

Cons

  • •Screen may appear dim, as noted by 10% of reviewers.
  • •Some users experienced a loud buzzing noise from the headphones (10%).
  • •Design flaw reported by 10% of reviewers.
  • •Face padding is excessively thick, according to 10% of reviews.
  • •Heavier than expected, mentioned by 10% of users.
  • •Battery life of controllers is relatively short, around 5 hours (10%).

Bottom Line

The HTC Vive Pro 2 Headset offers a comfortable fit and impressive audio quality, making it a solid choice for virtual reality enthusiasts, particularly those into sim racing. However, the headset's dim screen, buzzing audio issues, and design flaws may deter some users. Additionally, the short battery life for controllers and its heavier build might pose inconvenience during extended VR sessions. This headset is ideal for those who prioritize high-quality audio and tracking performance, but if you're looking for something lighter with longer battery life, you might want to continue exploring other options.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
comfortable20%
audio quality is amazing10%
great for sim racing10%
good tracking10%
Criticized
screen kind of dim10%
loud buzzing on headphones10%
design flaw10%
too thick face padding10%
heavier than expected10%
short battery life of controllers10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals