Hot Wheels Mario Kart Rainbow Road Track Set
Mattel

Hot Wheels Mario Kart Rainbow Road Track Set

$1.47across 31 retailers
Lowest price
$1.47 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 27, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Oct 6, 2026
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Chico Games
$1.47Nov 27, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Bonanza logo
Bonanza
Sold by Jeep 19791979's booth
$24.75Sep 30, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
S
Secondipity
$59.99Apr 13, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
F
FAO Schwarz
$75.00Apr 13, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
Nebraska Furniture Mart logo
Nebraska Furniture Mart
$99.97Nov 5, 2022, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •The set is described as 'so much fun' by 30% of reviews, indicating high entertainment value.
  • •'Quality is high' noted by 20%, suggesting durable construction.
  • •'Easy to build' for children and adults alike (10% mentioned).
  • •Includes electronic sounds and LED countdown lights that enhance playtime excitement.
  • •Multiple track configurations keep the gameplay dynamic and engaging.

Cons

  • •'Loud electronic features' can be bothersome for some, as noted in 20% of reviews.
  • •Considered 'cheap for the price' by 20%, hinting at a mismatch between cost and perceived value.
  • •'Needs more support' as 10% of reviews mention track stability issues.
  • •Includes only two cars, Mario and King Boo, which could limit immediate gameplay diversity.

Bottom Line

The Hot Wheels Mario Kart Rainbow Road Raceway Track Set is a hit for fans of the beloved game series, providing an exciting interactive play experience with a few limitations in features like sound volume and track stability. While the set is relatively easy to assemble and offers various track configurations, some might find the price a bit steep compared to the value they perceive. For those heavily involved in the Mario Kart universe or seeking an engaging set for kids, an investment in additional vehicles might enhance the overall experience.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
so much fun30%
quality is high20%
easy to build10%
Criticized
screen too small20%
cheap for the price20%
needs more support10%
only two cars included10%

📚More About Hot Wheels Mario Kart Rainbow Road Track Set

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals