Image 1 of 11
Hixby Hedgehog Doll - Image 1
Hixby Hedgehog Doll - Image 2
Hixby Hedgehog Doll - Image 3
Hixby Hedgehog Doll - Image 4
Hixby Hedgehog Doll - Image 5
Hixby Hedgehog Doll - Image 6
Hixby Hedgehog Doll - Image 7
Hixby Hedgehog Doll - Image 8
Hixby Hedgehog Doll - Image 9
Hixby Hedgehog Doll - Image 10
Hixby Hedgehog Doll - Image 11
Enchantimals

Hixby Hedgehog Doll

$13.76across 11 retailers
Model: FJJ22UPC: 887961537642
Lowest price
$18.90 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 25, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 25, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
G
Grooves-Inc.com
$13.76Nov 28, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
H
homefurniturelife
$17.00Apr 25, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by JadeCollectibles
$18.90Nov 25, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
T
Toytooth
$23.95Aug 21, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
R
Realmdrop Shop
$24.95Mar 31, 2023, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Pros

  • •Very cute and charming design, as noted by 30% of reviewers.
  • •Constructed with good quality materials, highlighted by 30% of reviews.
  • •Nice size that is perfect for play, mentioned by 20% of customers.
  • •Encourages imaginative play, according to 10% of reviewers.
  • •A delightful addition to any collection, noted by 10% of reviews.

Cons

  • •Accessories tend to fall off easily, which was noted by 10% of reviewers.

Bottom Line

The Enchantimals Hixby Hedgehog Doll is a charming and cute doll that is well-suited for imaginative play. It's made from good quality materials and is a great addition to any collection. However, be aware that the accessories, like the glasses, might fall off easily during play. If this is a concern, you might want to keep an eye out for accessories that can be securely attached. Overall, for under £10, this doll offers good value and lots of imaginative fun.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
great addition to collection10%
very cute30%
nice size20%
good quality30%
good for imagination10%
Criticized
accessories fall off10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals