Image 1 of 2
Henckels 14-Piece Knife Set - Image 1
Henckels 14-Piece Knife Set - Image 2
ZWILLING J.A. Henckels

Henckels 14-Piece Knife Set

$73.47across 6 retailers
Lowest at Amazon
$165.99 at Amazon
Price seen Sep 25, 2022
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$135.99 at Kohl's
Price seen Nov 24, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 24, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
P
policarela
$73.47Feb 6, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
K
kwietiwvfi
$79.20Apr 15, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
R
regeniabr
$87.00Feb 27, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
Kohl's logo
Kohl's
$135.99Nov 24, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Sisters of Oz
$165.99Sep 25, 2022, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Sharp knives are consistently highlighted, with 60% of reviews appreciating their cutting precision.
  • •The self-sharpening feature is a fan-favorite, mentioned by 40% of reviews for maintaining blade sharpness over time.
  • •Users find the handles comfortable, adding to the ease of use (mentioned by 30% of reviews).
  • •The set is praised for its great quality in construction and materials by 20% of reviewers.
  • •The block itself is described as gorgeous, enhancing the visual appeal of kitchen decor by 20% of reviews.
  • •Good value for money, as commented by 10% of users.

Cons

  • •A few reviews (10%) mention that the product is cosmetically sub-par.
  • •There are reports (10%) of knives breaking, raising concerns about durability.
  • •Alignment issues within the block were noted by 10% of reviewers, possibly affecting accessibility and effectiveness.

Bottom Line

The J.A. Henckels International 14 Piece Set with self-sharpening block dazzles with its consistent sharpness and user-friendly design, making it a solid investment for any kitchen. The self-sharpening feature and stylish block are highlights, though some minor concerns about knife durability and alignment exist. If you're seeking reliable and sharp kitchen tools, this set is a compelling choice.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
sharp knives60%
self sharpening feature40%
comfortable handles30%
great quality20%
gorgeous block20%
good value10%
Criticized
cosmetically sub-par10%
knife broke10%
alignment issues10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals