Image 1 of 2
HDX Drop Cloth - Image 1
HDX Drop Cloth - Image 2
HDX

HDX Drop Cloth

$19.98across 3 retailers
Model: RSHD610-25CColor: BlackUPC: 73257012874
Available at Amazon
View at Amazon
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$19.98 at The Home Depot
Price seen Nov 17, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 17, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
The Home Depot logo
The Home Depot
90-day returns (in store too)
$19.98Nov 17, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Newegg.com logo
Newegg.com
Sold by ShopNShips
$29.89Nov 17, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Sears logo
Sears
$29.89Nov 17, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Good heavy-duty weight, appreciated by users for various applications.
  • •Very durable and can withstand different uses without tearing.
  • •Easy to work with, making it convenient for projects.
  • •Holds up well under different conditions, ensuring reliable protection.

Cons

  • •Not clear, as noted by 50% of reviews, which could limit visibility through the plastic.
  • •Too translucent for some users, mentioned by 20% of reviews, which might not meet all transparency needs.

Bottom Line

The HDX Plastic Drop Cloth is a reliable and durable choice for shielding against the elements and serving as a protective cover in various settings. However, if clarity is crucial for your project, you may find this drop cloth too translucent. This ambitious protector handles most tasks without breaking a sweat, but visibility isn't its strong suit.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
good heavy duty weight10%
very durable10%
easy to work with10%
holds up well10%
Criticized
not clear50%
too translucent20%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals