Image 1 of 2
Harbor Breeze Centreville Ceiling Fan - Image 1
Harbor Breeze Centreville Ceiling Fan - Image 2
Harbor Breeze

Harbor Breeze Centreville Ceiling Fan

$49.98across 4 retailers
Available at Amazon
View at Amazon
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$79.49 at Instacart
Price seen Feb 25, 2023

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 29, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
E
ECS Tuning -> eBay
$49.98Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
S
Super Arbor
$59.98Jul 30, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
D
DoorDash
Sold by Lowe's
$74.98Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Instacart logo
Instacart
$79.49Feb 25, 2023, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Pros

  • •The light feature is considered amazing by some users, adding a pleasing aesthetic to the room.

Cons

  • •Poor quality is a significant concern, mentioned by 30% of reviews.
  • •The fan tends to be noisy, another point raised by 30% of users.
  • •Wobbling issues are prevalent, with 30% of reviewers mentioning this flaw.
  • •Installation can be difficult, as reported by 20% of users.
  • •Some users experienced customer service issues, with 10% mentioning dissatisfaction.
  • •There have been reports of control issues affecting functionality.
  • •A potential fire hazard was noted in some reviews, urging caution.
  • •The light provided might not be sufficient for some users' needs.

Bottom Line

The Harbor Breeze Centreville Ceiling Fan may appeal to those who appreciate a good light feature, but several users report concerns about noise, wobbling, and overall quality. Consideration of these issues is crucial, and if installation sounds daunting, this might not be the best pick for you. If you’re strictly looking for a fan that performs quietly and reliably, you might want to explore other options.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
light is amazing10%
Criticized
poor quality30%
noisy30%
wobbles30%
customer service issue10%
difficult installation20%
fire hazard10%
not enough light10%
control issues10%

📚More About Harbor Breeze Centreville Ceiling Fan

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals