Hanes Men's Boxer Briefs, Large
Hanes

Hanes Men's Boxer Briefs, Large

$19.99across 16 retailers
Model: 841BX6Color: 6 Pack Tartan PlaidUPC: 194164571923
Lowest price
$19.99 at Amazon
Price seen Aug 15, 2022

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Oct 19, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by 718 Sold It
$19.99Aug 15, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
N
North 40 Outfitters
$19.99May 13, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
Instacart logo
Instacart
$21.98Oct 2, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$23.98May 13, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
T
Theisen's
$23.99May 13, 2023, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Comfortable fit is mentioned by 50% of reviews, making them a great choice for everyday wear.
  • •Stylish patterns are a hit among 30% of reviewers, adding a fashionable touch to your underwear drawer.
  • •The tagless design enhances comfort by eliminating the irritation from clothing labels.

Cons

  • •Short length is noted by 20% of users, which might not be suitable for those who prefer longer boxers.
  • •Some users experienced chafing issues, noted by 10% of reviews.
  • •Poor elasticity has been mentioned in 10% of reviews, which could affect the lasting fit of the boxers over time.

Bottom Line

The Hanes Men's Tagless Boxers are praised for their comfort and stylish patterns. However, the short length and some issues with elasticity and chafing might be drawbacks for a few customers. These are a reasonable choice for comfortable and stylish underwear, but be aware of the potential issues with fit and elasticity.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
short length20%
comfortable fit50%
stylish patterns30%
Criticized
chafing issues10%
poor elasticity10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals