Image 1 of 2
Gold Bond Hand Cream - Image 1
Gold Bond Hand Cream - Image 2
Gold Bond

Gold Bond Hand Cream

$3.29across 69 retailers
Model: CHA05510UPC: 41167055106
Lowest price
$3.29 at Amazon
Price seen May 11, 2025

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: May 11, 2025
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Vital Concepts Int'l
$3.29May 11, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
D
DoorDash.com
Sold by DashMart by DoorDash
$3.49Aug 15, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
F
Family OTC
$3.63May 11, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
M
myotcstore.com
$3.96May 11, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$3.97Jul 23, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Hands feel soft after application, as mentioned by 28% of reviews.
  • •Many reviewers (19%) like that it doesn't feel greasy.
  • •The smell is pleasant, noted by 10% of users.
  • •Absorbs quickly according to 10% of reviews.
  • •Effective for dry skin, with some noting that even a little goes a long way.

Cons

  • •Some users experience a sticky feeling after use (10%).
  • •A few users (10%) mentioned dissatisfaction with the new formula.
  • •5% of reviews mentioned that the product does not absorb well.

Bottom Line

Gold Bond Ultimate Intensive Healing Hand Cream is well-regarded for its ability to soften and hydrate hands without feeling greasy. However, some users have concerns about a sticky residue and changes in the formula. If you prioritize a fast-absorbing, non-greasy moisturizer with vitamins, this product is a solid choice, but it might be worth trying a small amount first to ensure the new formula meets your needs.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
hands feel soft19%
absorbs quickly10%
doesn't feel greasy16%
smell is nice10%
hands feel hydrated10%
a little goes a long way6%
works for dry skin6%
Criticized
sticky feeling6%
new formula is horrible10%
does not absorb6%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals