Garden Hose 75 ft
Brand: FlexiSolve

Garden Hose 75 ft

$48.75across 2 retailers
Model: ‎Garden Hose 75 ft
Lowest price
$48.75 at Amazon
Price seen Dec 1, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Dec 1, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Amazon Resale
$48.75Dec 1, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
G
Garrett Wade
$79.00Dec 1, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Pros

  • •Lightweight and easy to handle, noted by 60% of users.
  • •Does not kink, ensuring smooth water flow, mentioned by 40% of reviews.
  • •Sturdy construction, giving confidence in durability, according to 20% of reviews.
  • •Easy to wind onto a hose reel, simplifying storage, mentioned by 20% of users.

Cons

  • •Some users experienced leaky connectors, with 10% mentioning this issue.
  • •A small percentage (10%) described the hose as being of poor quality.

Bottom Line

The Garden Hose 75 ft is an excellent choice for those needing a lightweight, non-expandable garden hose that resists kinking. However, potential buyers should be cautious about the connection points, as some reviews have reported leaks. Overall, its combination of flexibility and ease of use makes it highly recommended for garden and birdbath maintenance. Just be sure to remove the sprayer in freezing temperatures to prevent damage.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
lightweight60%
does not kink40%
sturdy20%
easy to wind20%
Criticized
poor quality10%
leaky connectors10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals