Fujifilm Instax SQ40
Fujifilm

Fujifilm Instax SQ40

$118.99across 17 retailers
Model: Instax Square SQ40
Lowest price
$118.99 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 24, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 24, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by PlusDigUSA
$118.99Nov 24, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
E
ExcellentPhoto.ca
$134.69Nov 24, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Abt Electronics & Appliances logo
Abt Electronics & Appliances
30-day returns (in store too)
$139.00Nov 24, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
B&H Photo-Video-Audio logo
B&H Photo-Video-Audio
30-day returns (in store too)
$139.00Nov 24, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Adorama logo
Adorama
30-day returns (in store too)
$139.95Nov 24, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Easy to use, which 50% of reviewers appreciated, making it great for beginners.
  • •Selfie mode is a hit with 30% of users for effortless selfies.
  • •Pictures develop quickly, as mentioned by 20% of users, perfect for instant memories.
  • •The camera is considered durable, noted by 20% of users.
  • •Offers a nostalgic, old-school vibe, appreciated by 10% of reviewers.
  • •Produces cute Polaroid pictures, mentioned by 10% of users.

Cons

  • •Some users found the camera too big, as pointed out by 10% of reviewers.
  • •Requires good lighting for indoor use since it lacks adjustment features.
  • •Limited to the features included — no bells and whistles for customization.

Bottom Line

The Fujifilm Instax Square SQ40 Instant Camera is a delightful gadget for those who crave nostalgia with its old-school vibe and instant photo gratification. It's easy to use, making it a fantastic choice for photography novices or those who want a fuss-free experience. Though its size may not suit everyone, its sturdy build and quick photo development keep it a favorite among instant camera fans. If you need a camera with more adjustable features, this might not be the ideal choice, but for spontaneous fun and instant prints, it's a solid pick.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
great image quality10%
easy to use50%
durable20%
pictures develop quickly20%
selfie mode30%
old school vibe10%
cute Polaroid picture10%
not too heavy10%
fun camera20%
Criticized
too big10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals