Fisher-Price Sit & Steer Driver Activity Center
Fisher-Price

Fisher-Price Sit & Steer Driver Activity Center

$27.99across 4 retailers
Lowest price
$27.99 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 27, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Aug 18, 2026
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Amazon.com
$27.99Nov 27, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$41.02Nov 27, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
L
Little Sparks Studio_KIDS SHOP
$63.79Aug 18, 2026, may have changedBuy Now
I
IBSpot
Sold by ibspot.com
$69.99Nov 27, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •The toy is easy to assemble, as mentioned by 40% of reviews.
  • •It provides great entertainment for toddlers, with 20% of reviews highlighting this aspect.
  • •Its interactive features are engaging, noted by 20% of users.
  • •The car lights up and plays sounds, which 20% of reviews find fun.
  • •Includes a shape sorter that 30% of reviews appreciated.

Cons

  • •Some reviews, mentioned by 10%, noted sharp corners on the toy.
  • •A few users found play to be a hassle, as indicated by 10% of reviews.

Bottom Line

The Fisher-Price Laugh & Learn Sit & Steer Driver is a delightful and engaging toy for toddlers aged 6 months and up. With its easy assembly and interactive features such as a shape sorter and entertaining lights and sounds, it's a hit among parents looking for fun educational activities. However, be cautious of the sharp corners mentioned by some users. Overall, it's a cute addition to a toddler's playtime.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
cute little car10%
easy to assemble40%
great entertainment20%
interactive toy20%
fun sounds20%
shape sorter30%
lights and sounds20%
Criticized
sharp corners10%
making play a hassle10%

📚More About Fisher-Price Sit & Steer Driver Activity Center

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals