Image 1 of 9
Filtrete 20x30x1 Air Filter - Image 1
Filtrete 20x30x1 Air Filter - Image 2
Filtrete 20x30x1 Air Filter - Image 3
Filtrete 20x30x1 Air Filter - Image 4
Filtrete 20x30x1 Air Filter - Image 5
Filtrete 20x30x1 Air Filter - Image 6
Filtrete 20x30x1 Air Filter - Image 7
Filtrete 20x30x1 Air Filter - Image 8
Filtrete 20x30x1 Air Filter - Image 9
Filtrete

Filtrete 20x30x1 Air Filter

$21.51across 8 retailers
Model: AD22-2PK-6EUPC: 51141991245
Lowest price
$33.45 at Amazon
Price seen May 2, 2025

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Jul 26, 2026
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
I
industrialgeneralstore.com
$21.51Jul 25, 2026, may have changedBuy Now
S
strobelssupply.com
$22.90Jul 26, 2026, may have changedBuy Now
B
bindingsource.com
$23.66Jul 26, 2026, may have changedBuy Now
R
radwell.com
$29.00Jul 25, 2026, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Seller
$33.45May 2, 2025, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Pros

  • •Offers notable allergy relief, making it easier for users to breathe comfortably, as noted by 30% of reviewers.
  • •The filter boasts a good MERV rating, contributing to its effectiveness in capturing airborne particles like pet dander, smoke, and smog.

Cons

  • •Some users experienced fit issues, reported by 20% of reviews, indicating that installation might be problematic for certain HVAC systems.
  • •Packaging problems were mentioned by 10% of reviews, suggesting that the product might arrive in a less-than-ideal condition.
  • •A small percentage of reviews (10%) indicated issues with a deceptive seller, which could affect trust in purchasing.

Bottom Line

Overall, the Filtrete 20x30x1, AC Furnace Air Filter with MPR 1000 provides effective allergen defense and improved air quality, particularly for individuals with sensitivities. While it has a few reported concerns like fit and packaging issues, its pros, including a solid MERV rating, may outweigh the cons for those looking for a reliable air filter solution. Consider verifying the seller's credibility and examining compatibility with your HVAC system before purchasing.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
allergy relief30%
breathe easier20%
good MERV rating10%
Criticized
fit issues20%
packaging problem10%
deceptive seller10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals