Image 1 of 8
Evolur Raleigh Glider Recliner - Image 1
Evolur Raleigh Glider Recliner - Image 2
Evolur Raleigh Glider Recliner - Image 3
Evolur Raleigh Glider Recliner - Image 4
Evolur Raleigh Glider Recliner - Image 5
Evolur Raleigh Glider Recliner - Image 6
Evolur Raleigh Glider Recliner - Image 7
Evolur Raleigh Glider Recliner - Image 8
Evolur

Evolur Raleigh Glider Recliner

$300.56across 9 retailers
Model: 610-GRYColor: GreyUPC: 811048034281
Lowest price
$300.56 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 18, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 18, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
30-day returns (in store too)
$300.56Nov 18, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$300.56Nov 18, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
S
Selectfurniturestore.com
$325.54May 11, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
Sears logo
Sears
Sold by Ami Ventures Inc
$344.02May 15, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
E
Ebrilla
$349.99May 31, 2022, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Comfortable for extended periods, as mentioned by 40% of reviews.
  • •Easy to assemble, according to 30% of reviewers.
  • •Offers multi-functionality with rocking and swiveling features, noted by 30%.

Cons

  • •Many users (40%) found the footrest hard to operate.
  • •The chair is described as 'very firm' by 30% of reviewers, which might not be to everyone's taste.
  • •Some reported noise developing after use, which was noted in 10% of reviews.
  • •Not ideally suited for use in a nursery setting, with 10% mentioning this limitation.

Bottom Line

The Evolur Raleigh Basic Glider is a stylish addition with versatile features like rocking and swiveling that most will appreciate for its comfort and modern design. However, if ease of footrest operation and a softer seat are priorities, this might not be the top pick for everyone. Consider your primary need—whether it's for comfort, ease of operation, or specific usage like in a nursery—before purchasing.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
easy to assemble30%
comfortable40%
rocking and swiveling30%
Criticized
very firm30%
footrest hard to operate40%
noisy after use10%
not meant for nursery10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals