Eureka PowerSpeed NEU202 Vacuum
Eureka

Eureka PowerSpeed NEU202 Vacuum

$69.40across 9 retailers
Model: NEU202Color: PurpleUPC: 817986028528
Lowest price
$69.40 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 28, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 28, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Amazon Resale
$69.40Nov 28, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
M
Mercari
$72.00Nov 28, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
AliExpress logo
AliExpress
$87.43Nov 28, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Kroger logo
Kroger
$99.00Nov 28, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
B
Bigbigmart.com
$109.24Nov 28, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Lightweight design mentioned by 60% of reviewers makes it easy to maneuver.
  • •Excellent suction power appreciated by 50% of users, comparable to or better than other brands.
  • •Effective at picking up pet hair, a feature noted by 50% of reviewers.
  • •Canister is easy to empty, as mentioned by 30% of users.
  • •Easy to use, as mentioned by 20% of reviews.

Cons

  • •Short cord reported by 20% of users could limit mobility.
  • •Some reviewers (20%) noted a lack of durability.
  • •The vacuum has flimsy plastic parts, as mentioned by 10% of users.
  • •Needs a longer hose, which 20% of reviews highlighted as a limitation.

Bottom Line

The Eureka Pet Home PowerSpeed NEU202 is a solid choice for pet owners and those needing strong suction in a lightweight vacuum. It performs exceptionally well on pet hair and is easy to use and maintain. However, it has a shorter cord and could benefit from enhanced durability. If a longer reach is essential, consider a model with a longer hose or cord. Overall, this vacuum offers great performance for the price.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
lightweight60%
great suction50%
picks up pet hair50%
easy to empty canister30%
easy to use20%
Criticized
short cord20%
flimsy plastic parts10%
needs a longer hose20%
not durable20%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals