EGO Power+ 56V Battery
EGO Power+

EGO Power+ 56V Battery

$95.99across 7 retailers
Model: BA4200UPC: 692042005459
Lowest at Amazon
$275.00 at Amazon
Price seen Dec 1, 2024
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$249.99 at Walmart
Price seen Oct 16, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Dec 1, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
P
powbattery
$95.99Dec 1, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Walmart logo
Walmart
Sold by Dongguankaienyinglidianzishangwuyouxiangongsi
$249.99Oct 16, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Zurjy
$275.00Dec 1, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
O
ohiopowertool.com
$319.99Dec 1, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
M
MSC Industrial Supply
$397.20Dec 1, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Pros

  • •Strong performance is frequently noted, making the battery suitable for lawnmowers and other equipment.
  • •Customers appreciate the eco-friendly nature of the product.
  • •Great customer service experience is mentioned, which can be reassuring for potential buyers.

Cons

  • •A significant number of reviews (30%) report a short battery life, which may be a consideration for heavy users.
  • •There are concerns about the battery overheating, reported by 10% of users, which could potentially impact its longevity or performance.
  • •Some users find the warranty disappointing, with 20% of reviews mentioning dissatisfaction regarding the warranty terms.

Bottom Line

The EGO Power+ BA4200 56V 7.5Ah Lithium-Ion Battery is noted for its strong performance and eco-friendliness, making it a great option for powering lawn equipment. However, potential buyers should be aware of the reported issues with battery life and overheating. While customer service is praised, the warranty might not meet everyone's expectations. If these cons are a deal-breaker, you might want to explore other compatible battery options available.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
great customer service10%
eco-friendly10%
strong performance10%
Criticized
battery overheating10%
short battery life30%
disappointing warranty20%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals