EGO LBPX8000 Backpack Blower

EGO LBPX8000 Backpack Blower

$339.26across 17 retailers
Lowest price
$339.26 at Amazon
Price seen Oct 23, 2025

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Oct 23, 2025
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
amazon logo
amazon
Sold by PRIME store
$339.26Oct 23, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
B
bigeasymart
$347.13Oct 23, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
B
bigbigmart
$359.10Oct 23, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
O
ohiopowertool
$399.00Oct 23, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
T
toolup
$399.00Oct 23, 2025, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Very powerful performance, praised by 30% of reviews.
  • •Lightweight design makes it comfortable to use.
  • •Ergonomic harness provides an easy fit for users.
  • •Quiet operation with a turbo mode option.

Cons

  • •Batteries die quickly, noted by 30% of reviews, which can be inconvenient for prolonged use.
  • •Some users find it not powerful enough for their needs, mentioned by 20% of reviews, despite others praising its power.
  • •Harness is difficult to adjust according to 20% of reviews, which could affect long-term comfort.
  • •High price is a concern for 20% of users.
  • •Reports of damaging parts, though this was mentioned less frequently (10% of reviews).

Bottom Line

The EGO LBPX8000 is a powerful and ergonomic backpack blower, highly praised for its strength and lightweight design. However, potential buyers should be mindful of the reported battery life issues and the need for frequent battery replacement. It comes with a higher price tag, but if power and quiet operation are what you're after, this might be the right tool for your arsenal.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
overall good product20%
very powerful30%
Criticized
batteries die quickly30%
not powerful enough20%
harness is difficult to adjust20%
damaging part10%
high price20%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals