Dove Body Spray
Dove

Dove Body Spray

$15.95across 2 retailers
Model: 8717644308998Color: Mix within the avialble kindsUPC: 79400342430
Lowest price
$15.95 at Amazon
Price seen Jun 2, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Jun 2, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Prime Odyssey
$15.95Jun 2, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$72.99Jun 2, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Long lasting, according to 25% of reviews
  • •Great smell, as mentioned by 15% of users
  • •Easy to use, highlighted in 15% of reviews

Cons

  • •Deceptive photo complained about by 35% of reviewers
  • •Leaves a white powder residue mentioned by 10% of users
  • •Some users felt it could be better and found it not suitable for them

Bottom Line

Dove's body spray anti-perspirant offers a delightful and long-lasting scent, along with ease of use. However, many customers were disappointed by potentially misleading product photos and a residue issue. If you're sensitive to these points, you may want to consider other options, but for those who prioritize scent longevity and ease, this could still be a worthwhile choice.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
great smell15%
long lasting25%
easy to use15%
Criticized
deceptive photo35%
white powder residue10%
could be better10%
not for me10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals