DayQuil & NyQuil Severe Co-Pack 48ct
Vicks

DayQuil & NyQuil Severe Co-Pack 48ct

$11.97across 19 retailers
Model: 53-PVRZ-0FPEColor: Green & RedUPC: 323900039568
Lowest at Amazon
$15.67 at Amazon
Price seen May 21, 2025
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$11.97 at walmart
Price seen Mar 15, 2026

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Mar 15, 2026
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
walmart logo
walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$11.97Mar 15, 2026, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by sweeteddy
$15.67May 21, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
T
Truegether
Sold by Seller
$17.29May 21, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
D
desertcart.co.ke
$18.99May 21, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
S
shoprite.com
$18.99May 21, 2025, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Highly effective in treating cough, praised by 20% of reviewers.
  • •Provides substantial cold and flu relief, noted by 30% of users.
  • •Helps alleviate body aches, according to 10% of reviewers.
  • •The brand is trusted by users for its reliable performance, as indicated in 20% of reviews.

Cons

  • •Some users noted a preference for non-powdered versions, mentioned by 10% of reviewers.

Bottom Line

Vicks DayQuil & NyQuil SEVERE Co-Pack is a reliable choice for combating severe cold and flu symptoms. It effectively relieves cough, body aches, and provides comprehensive symptom relief. Although some may not prefer the powdered formulation, the trusted brand reputation and effectiveness in symptom control make it a strong option. Make sure to keep it in your medicine cabinet for tackling those tough colds and flus.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
effective in treating cough20%
cold and flu relief30%
helps with body aches10%
trusted brand20%
long drive without stopping10%
Criticized
powdered version not preferred10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals