Converse Chuck Taylor Low Top Sneakers
Brand: Converse

Converse Chuck Taylor Low Top Sneakers

$45.00across 6 retailers
Lowest at Amazon
$56.99 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 24, 2024
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$45.00 at Kohl's
Price seen Nov 24, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 24, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Kohl's logo
Kohl's
$45.00Nov 24, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Zappos.com logo
Zappos.com
$54.00Nov 24, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by TSL Quality Products
$56.99Nov 24, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
L
Lyst
$59.99Nov 24, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
R
Rack Room Shoes
$59.99Nov 24, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Pros

  • •Love the look of the shoes, a popular sentiment among 30% of reviewers.
  • •Rated for high comfort as per reviews mentioning 'comfort at its best'.
  • •The mesh lining is appreciated for being comfortable.
  • •Sturdier construction compared to previous versions.

Cons

  • •Run long, as noted by 20% of reviews, which suggests considering sizing down.
  • •Less breathable, as mentioned by 10% of reviews, could be a concern in warmer weather.
  • •The tongue can feel too long for some, mentioned by 10% of reviews.
  • •Insole is non-removable, which proved inconvenient for those who need custom insoles.
  • •Some reviews noted the shoe feels stiffer.

Bottom Line

The Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Low Top Sneakers are a stylish choice, beloved for their iconic look and comfort. While they offer a sturdy build, potential buyers should be aware that they may run long and lack breathability. Consider these factors, especially if a removable insole is crucial for you. Overall, they are a trendy staple with some quirks to consider for the perfect fit.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
love the look30%
comfort at its best10%
mesh lining is comfortable10%
Criticized
stiffer overall10%
less breathable10%
run long20%
need removable insole10%
tongue too long10%
different lining material10%

📚More About Converse Chuck Taylor Low Top Sneakers

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals