Image 1 of 7
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Oxfords - Image 1
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Oxfords - Image 2
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Oxfords - Image 3
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Oxfords - Image 4
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Oxfords - Image 5
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Oxfords - Image 6
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Oxfords - Image 7
Converse

Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Oxfords

$50.00across 3 retailers
Model: 9166KColor: BlackUPC: 751286518627
Lowest price
$50.00 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 30, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 30, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by FootwearPlus
$50.00Nov 30, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Sears logo
Sears
Sold by FastMedia
$77.40Jul 20, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
MassGenie logo
MassGenie
$87.56Jul 11, 2021, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Pros

  • •Comfortable design mentioned by 30% of reviews
  • •New mesh lining praised by 20% of reviewers for improved comfort
  • •Timeless style that never goes out of fashion

Cons

  • •Some sizes run long, noted by 20% of reviewers
  • •Tongue can rub against the ankle, causing discomfort for 10% of reviewers
  • •Shoes are too narrow for some, as noted by 10% of reviewers
  • •Requires removable insole for additional comfort, mentioned by 10% of reviews
  • •Different lining material than expected by 10% of reviewers

Bottom Line

The Converse Unisex Chuck Taylor All Star Oxfords are a fashionable and comfortable choice, especially with their new mesh lining. However, size discrepancies and potential discomfort from the tongue are worth considering. If you have specific size or comfort needs, double-check the sizing or consider trying them before buying to ensure they meet your expectations.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
love the new mesh lining20%
comfortable30%
timeless10%
Criticized
tongue issue10%
too narrow10%
runs long20%
needs removable insole10%
different lining material10%

📚More About Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Oxfords

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals