Image 1 of 11
Coleman 8-Person Tent - Image 1
Coleman 8-Person Tent - Image 2
Coleman 8-Person Tent - Image 3
Coleman 8-Person Tent - Image 4
Coleman 8-Person Tent - Image 5
Coleman 8-Person Tent - Image 6
Coleman 8-Person Tent - Image 7
Coleman 8-Person Tent - Image 8
Coleman 8-Person Tent - Image 9
Coleman 8-Person Tent - Image 10
Coleman 8-Person Tent - Image 11
Coleman

Coleman 8-Person Tent

$191.45across 14 retailers
Model: 2000018296Color: BlueUPC: 76501126860
Lowest at Amazon
$219.18 at Amazon
Price seen Dec 2, 2024
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$191.45 at Walmart
Price seen Dec 2, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Dec 2, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$191.45Dec 2, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
eCrater logo
eCrater
Sold by usababyworldllc
$199.99Jul 24, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Amazon Resale
$219.18Dec 2, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
W
www.mddcprint.com
$219.99Dec 2, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
B
Buyr.com
$256.32Aug 30, 2023, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Easy to set up: This tent can be pitched in under 60 seconds, making it convenient for quick assembly.
  • •Spacious interior: Plenty of room for cots and air mattresses, suitable for large groups.

Cons

  • •Poles break easily: 30% of reviews mention issues with pole durability.
  • •Tent leaks during rain: Similarly, 30% of reviews talk about water getting inside.
  • •Heavy and cumbersome: Some users find it difficult to transport due to its weight.
  • •Not a quality product: 20% of reviews indicate a lack of quality in construction.

Bottom Line

The Coleman 8-Person Instant Tent is perfect for those looking for quick setup and generous space. However, durability issues with poles and water leakage during rain could be drawbacks. If the quality is a major concern, you might want to explore other options.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
easy to set up20%
lots of room10%
Criticized
poles break easily30%
floor gets soaked30%
heavy and cumbersome10%
not a quality product20%
not enough sun blockage10%
disappointed with support10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals