Clean Skin Club Clean Towels XL
CLEAN SKIN CLUB

Clean Skin Club Clean Towels XL

$16.00across 2 retailers
Model: CSC CTColor: WhiteUPC: 670875174139
Lowest price
$17.95 at Amazon
Price seen Jun 7, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Jul 18, 2025
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
E
Edge Beauty Pro ™️
$16.00Jul 18, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by CLEAN SKIN CLUB
$17.95Jun 7, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Pros

  • •Super soft material praised by 30% of reviews.
  • •Large size is appreciated by 40% of users, making it versatile for different uses.
  • •Easy to use, noted by 40% of reviewers, simplifying routine cleansing.
  • •Great for traveling, mentioned by 20%, indicating portability.
  • •Effectively removes makeup, as 30% of users highlight this feature.
  • •Considered life-changing by 20% of users, emphasizing the product's impact.
  • •Good for sensitive skin, noted by 10% of reviews, making it suitable for delicate skin types.
  • •Worth the price, according to 20% of reviewers, suggesting good value.

Cons

  • •10% of reviews mention an unpleasant smell, which might be off-putting for some users.

Bottom Line

The CLEAN SKIN CLUB Clean Towels XL™ offer a luxurious and practical solution for makeup removal and skin cleansing. With attributes like softness, size, and ease of use, they're particularly beneficial for travelers and those with sensitive skin. While a small percentage noted an unpleasant smell, overall, the product is well-received for its effectiveness and convenience. If you're looking for a travel-friendly, biodegradable face towel, these are definitely worth considering.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
super soft30%
large size40%
easy to use40%
great for traveling20%
removes makeup well30%
worth it20%
life changing20%
good for sensitive skin10%
Criticized
unpleasant smell10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals