Chefman 1L Electric Kettle
Fellow

Chefman 1L Electric Kettle

$15.94across 4 retailers
Model: RJ11-10-GMRL-TIColor: BlackUPC: 810087844844
Lowest price
$15.94 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 29, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 29, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Amazon Resale
$15.94Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$23.99Oct 24, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
M
ModeSens
$24.00Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
D
desertcart.com.pa
$29.99Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Heats up quickly, with 40% of users praising its rapid boiling capabilities.
  • •Compact size makes it easy to store and suited for small kitchens.
  • •Convenient removable lid, facilitating easy cleaning and refilling.
  • •Eye-catching LED illumination enhances its sleek design.
  • •Automatically shuts off, preventing boil-overs and enhancing safety.

Cons

  • •Some users found the handle to be too small for convenient handling.
  • •Reports of the kettle 'boiling over' were mentioned by 10% of reviewers.
  • •A few users experienced the glass shattering, raising concerns about durability.

Bottom Line

The Chefman 1L Electric Tea Kettle shines with its rapid boiling, aesthetic LED features, and thoughtful safety features like automatic shutoff. However, potential buyers should be aware of concerns regarding the small handle and reports of glass durability issues. If durability is a top concern, you might consider other models with a stainless steel design. Overall, it’s a stylish, efficient option for those seeking a compact kettle for quick hot water access.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
heats up quickly40%
removable lid20%
boils fast30%
compact size10%
good design10%
led illumination10%
Criticized
small handle10%
boiled over10%
shattered easily10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals