Canon

Canon imageCLASS D570

$54.95across 16 retailers
Lowest price
$54.95 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 15, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 15, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by truedream
$54.95Nov 15, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Adorama logo
Adorama
30-day returns (in store too)
$69.00Nov 15, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
B&H Photo Video logo
B&H Photo Video
30-day returns (in store too)
$69.00Nov 6, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
beachcamera.com logo
beachcamera.com
$69.99Nov 6, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
C
Canon
$69.99Nov 6, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026 to May 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Compact design with wireless connectivity makes it convenient for home/office use.
  • •All-in-one functionality (printing, scanning, copying) is versatile and efficient.
  • •High-yield XL ink cartridge support reduces the frequency of replacements.
  • •Easy to set up, as mentioned by 40% of reviews.
  • •Good print quality, according to 50% of reviews.
  • •Reliable wireless connectivity, noted by 50% of reviewers.

Cons

  • •No user reviews are provided specific to this printer model; therefore, past experiences are unknown.
  • •Product details in the box are not specified, which may lead to confusion regarding included accessories.
  • •Some users experienced noisy operation.
  • •Printing speed can be slow.
  • •Powers down after periods of inactivity, which might disrupt usage.
  • •Paper cartridge cover is considered flimsy.
  • •A portion of users faced installation issues.
  • •Complicated user experience as per some users.
  • •Connectivity issues with Mac systems.

Bottom Line

The Canon imageCLASS D570 offers a compact and feature-packed solution for home or small office environments with wireless convenience and all-in-one functionality. However, potential buyers should consider the lack of specific user reviews and some drawbacks such as slow printing speeds and noisy operation. This printer is ideal for users who prioritize wireless functionality and ease of setup over speed and compatibility. If these cons are critical to your needs, you might want to explore other models with a stronger focus on speed and broader connectivity options.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
easy to setup40%
print quality is good50%
wireless connectivity50%
Criticized
noisy operation10%
slow printing speed10%
power down after inactivity10%
paper cartridge cover is cheap10%
installation issues10%
complicated UX10%
doesn't connect with Mac10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals