Boxie Probiotic Cat Litter
BoxiePro

Boxie Probiotic Cat Litter

Model: 131Color: BlackUPC: 855978006246
Lowest price
$22.51 at Amazon
Price seen Apr 24, 2025

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Jun 1, 2026
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Emmysuedean23682368
$22.51Apr 24, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
chewy logo
chewy
$23.99Nov 17, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
S
shopdogdish
$24.99Oct 14, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
S
shipt
$26.97Nov 17, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
H
houstonrawpetfood
$29.99Nov 17, 2025, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026 to May 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Provides great odor control, as mentioned by 40% of reviewers.
  • •Low dust formulation, praised by 50% of reviewers, helps maintain a cleaner environment.
  • •Unscented formula, ideal for individuals sensitive to fragrances.
  • •Received positive feedback from cat owners, with cats approving of the litter.

Cons

  • •Clumping performance is not great, according to 20% of reviews.
  • •Tracks throughout the house, noted by 20% of users, which can lead to more mess.
  • •Difficult packaging, mentioned by 20% of reviewers, making handling less convenient.

Bottom Line

The Boxie® Probiotic 40 Day Natural Odor Control Cat Litter delivers excellent odor control and a low-dust experience, making it a suitable choice for both sensitive nose and clean freaks. However, it may fall short with its clumping ability and has potential issues with tracking and handling, making it less than ideal for those seeking hassle-free maintenance. Overall, it's a solid choice for odor control, but be prepared for some minor inconveniences.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
great odor control40%
low dust50%
unscented20%
cats approve10%
Criticized
clumping not great20%
tracks everywhere20%
packaging is difficult20%

Customer Ratings

9,104 reviews averaging 4.3 out of 5 stars from Amazon
4.3
9,104 reviews
5
67%
4
14%
3
9%
2
4%
1
6%

Based on 9,104 reviews from Amazon

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals