Image 1 of 9
Boon Cacti Brush Set - Image 1
Boon Cacti Brush Set - Image 2
Boon Cacti Brush Set - Image 3
Boon Cacti Brush Set - Image 4
Boon Cacti Brush Set - Image 5
Boon Cacti Brush Set - Image 6
Boon Cacti Brush Set - Image 7
Boon Cacti Brush Set - Image 8
Boon Cacti Brush Set - Image 9
Cacti

Boon Cacti Brush Set

$8.58across 42 retailers
Model: B11326Color: GreenUPC: 669028113262
Lowest at Amazon
$11.00 at Amazon
Price seen Mar 6, 2023
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$8.58 at AliExpress
Price seen Jun 6, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Jun 6, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
AliExpress logo
AliExpress
$8.58Jun 6, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
F
FatBrainToys
$9.99Sep 12, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
D
DHGate
$10.61Jun 6, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Seller
$11.00Mar 6, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
S
shoptiques.com
$13.00Jun 20, 2023, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Cute design that is also aesthetically pleasing, as noted by 38% of reviews.

Cons

  • •Bristles wear out quickly, mentioned by 25% of reviews.
  • •Not durable, as 13% of reviews point out.
  • •Hard to clean with, also highlighted by 13% of reviews.
  • •The main brush flings soap, noted by 13% of users.
  • •Abrasive bristles can be a drawback, mentioned by 13% of reviewers.

Bottom Line

The Boon Boon CACTI Bottle Cleaning Brush Set, Green, may catch your eye with its adorable design, but it lacks functional durability. Users report the bristles wearing down fast, making it less effective for cleaning. Consider other options if lasting scrubbing power is what you need.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
cute design38%
Criticized
hard to clean with13%
not durable13%
bristles wear out quickly25%
abrasive bristles13%
main brush flings soap13%
damaged packaging25%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals