Bliss Drench & Quench Moisturizer
Bliss

Bliss Drench & Quench Moisturizer

$15.39across 16 retailers
Lowest price
$15.39 at Amazon
Price seen Dec 16, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: May 12, 2025
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by CrownPS
$15.39Dec 16, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
D
DoorDash
Sold by Ulta Beauty
$16.80May 12, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
L
Laura Geller
$16.80May 12, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
Y
Youfromme
$18.00May 12, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
B
beautysuppliers.org
$18.03May 12, 2025, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026 to May 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Lightweight moisturizer making it ideal for daily use.
  • •Provides great hydration, as mentioned by 13% of reviews.
  • •Soaks in quickly and absorbs well, mentioned by 8%.
  • •Refreshing scent appreciated by 10% of reviewers.
  • •Doesn't interfere with makeup application.
  • •Good for oily skin.

Cons

  • •A small percentage (5%) of reviews mentioned it feels greasy.
  • •Some users reported it clogs pores.
  • •Not suitable for everyone, and some may experience adverse skin reactions.

Bottom Line

The Bliss Drench & Quench Hyaluronic Acid Moisturizer is a versatile, lightweight moisturizer that hydrates deeply without interfering with makeup. It's great for various skin types including oily skin, but a few users noted it could feel greasy or potentially clog pores. If you're looking for a light, refreshing moisturizer and your skin isn't prone to clogging, this might be a solid choice at an affordable price point.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
lightweight moisturizer10%
great hydration13%
soaks in quickly8%
refreshing scent10%
doesn't interfere with makeup5%
good for oily skin3%
absorbs well8%
not heavy5%
Criticized
feels greasy5%
clogs pores3%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals