Bissell Little Green 3618B Cleaner
Bissell

Bissell Little Green 3618B Cleaner

$153.42across 12 retailers
Model: BISSELL Little Green HydroSteam Pet, 3618B
Lowest price
$170.99 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 24, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Dec 28, 2025
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
M
martexplore
$153.42Dec 20, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Warehouse Deals
$170.99Nov 24, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
walmart logo
walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$199.95Dec 20, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
B
bigeasymart
$201.01Dec 20, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
M
martdiscover
$204.50Dec 20, 2025, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Strong cleaning power, as noted by 30% of reviews.
  • •Easy to use, appreciated by 30% of reviewers.
  • •Lightweight and portable design, mentioned by 20% of reviews.
  • •Extremely convenient for quick cleaning tasks, according to 20% of reviews.
  • •Compact and easy to store, highlighted by 20% of users.
  • •Considered 'life changing' by some, which is quite the endorsement (10%).

Cons

  • •Not enough steam for some users, mentioned by 20%.
  • •Takes a long time to clean, according to 20% of reviews.
  • •Some attachments feel flimsy, noted by 10% of users.
  • •Noisy motor can be distracting, mentioned by 10% of reviews.
  • •Reports of missing cleaning nozzle from 10% of users.
  • •Some users experienced poor suction, noted by 10% of reviews.

Bottom Line

The Bissell Little Green® HydroSteam™ Multi-Purpose Cleaner is praised for its cleaning power, ease of use, and portability. However, it may not generate enough steam for some tasks and could be time-consuming. Keep the noisy motor in mind if you're sensitive to sound during use. Despite some minor concerns, this cleaner still garners positive feedback for its convenience and strong performance in quick cleaning scenarios. If steam power is crucial for your cleaning needs, you might want to explore other options.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
life changing10%
extremely convenient20%
cleaning power30%
easy to use30%
lightweight and portable20%
Criticized
not enough steam20%
takes a long time to clean20%
attachments feel flimsy10%
noisy motor10%
cleaning nozzle missing10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals