Bissell CleanView Rewind Vacuum 3534
Bissell

Bissell CleanView Rewind Vacuum 3534

$77.60across 28 retailers
Model: 3534Color: Black/Teal/GrayUPC: 11120268942
Lowest price
$77.60 at Amazon
Price seen Jul 24, 2026

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Jul 24, 2026
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
30-day returns (in store too)
$77.60Jul 24, 2026, may have changedBuy Now
B
bigeasymart.com
$93.00Jul 24, 2026, may have changedBuy Now
M
martdiscover.com
$107.44Jul 24, 2026, may have changedBuy Now
M
martexplore.com
$107.44Jul 24, 2026, may have changedBuy Now
abt.com logo
abt.com
30-day returns (in store too)
$109.99Jul 24, 2026, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •The cord rewind feature is a highlight, mentioned favorably by 30% of reviews, making storage convenient.
  • •Lightweight design combined with powerful suction makes it easy to transport while efficiently cleaning multiple surfaces.
  • •Good suction power, as 20% of reviewers noted, ensuring effective debris pick-up on both carpets and hard floors.

Cons

  • •Some users find it difficult to navigate, impacting ease of use.
  • •A troubling issue of burning area rugs was reported by 10% of reviewers, suggesting caution on certain carpets.
  • •Packaging concerns were noted with 10% stating it didn't come in the original packaging, which could affect presentation if giving as a gift.

Bottom Line

The Bissell CleanView Rewind Upright Bagless Vacuum offers a practical and powerful cleaning solution, especially with its convenient cord rewind feature. However, potential buyers should be aware of navigation challenges and the risk of damage to delicate area rugs. If you prioritize ease of storage and powerful performance on a budget, this model could be a fitting choice, just handle it with care on sensitive surfaces.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
cord rewind feature20%
lightweight and powerful10%
good suction15%
Criticized
difficult to navigate10%
burned area rug10%
not original packaging10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals