Better Homes & Gardens Storage Set

Better Homes & Gardens Storage Set

$7.00across 8 retailers
Available at Amazon
View at Amazon
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$7.00 at VIP Outlet
Price seen Oct 20, 2023

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 17, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
VIP Outlet logo
VIP Outlet
$7.00Oct 20, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
AliExpress by Alibaba.com logo
AliExpress by Alibaba.com
$14.47Aug 19, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
Instacart logo
Instacart
$18.48Feb 22, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
Walmart logo
Walmart
Sold by Dynamic
$18.48Aug 2, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
M
Mercari
$21.00Aug 3, 2023, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Pros

  • •Durable and withstands everyday use, mentioned by 20% of reviews.
  • •The set comes with a great seal that helps keep items fresh, talked about by 20% of reviews.
  • •Easy to open design makes accessing your stored items simple, noted by 10% of reviewers.
  • •Comes in practical sizes that make it versatile for different storage needs, noted in 10% of reviews.

Cons

  • •Not truly airtight as claimed, which was highlighted by 30% of reviewers.
  • •Some users reported receiving damaged canisters, mentioned by 10% of reviews.
  • •Slightly smaller than expected for some users, mentioned by 10% of reviews.

Bottom Line

The Better Homes and Gardens 3-Piece Storage Set offers a durable and practical solution with a great seal for keeping items fresh. However, potential buyers should be aware of its lack of full airtight capability and the possibility of receiving damaged items. If airtight storage is essential for you, it may be worth exploring other options.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
easy to open10%
great seal20%
durable20%
practical sizes10%
Criticized
not truly air tight30%
damaged canisters10%
a little smaller than expected10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals