Image 1 of 6
Beige Underbust Corset - Image 1
Beige Underbust Corset - Image 2
Beige Underbust Corset - Image 3
Beige Underbust Corset - Image 4
Beige Underbust Corset - Image 5
Beige Underbust Corset - Image 6
Daisy corsets

Beige Underbust Corset

$17.00across 2 retailers

The Daisy Corsets Beige Cotton Underbust Corset is admired for its comfort and elegant design, providing a great silhouette with thoughtful features like a modesty panel. However, it might not appeal to everyone, as some find it lacking in shape. Consider this corset if you're seeking a comfortable and stylish piece, but be mindful of its fit and style, which may not suit everyone's taste.

Lowest price
$20.00 at Amazon
Price seen Oct 5, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Oct 5, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
P
PrettyLittleThing
$17.00Oct 5, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Amazon.com
$20.00Oct 5, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Product Score

Calculated by ShopSavvy from the professional reviews and customer ratings we collected for this product.

7.5/10
Overall
7.5
Consumer

Why this score?

This corset earns its high score largely due to praise for its quality material, comfort, and convenient zipper design, making it a favorite among users. Despite a few isolated concerns regarding fit and delivery, overall feedback highlights its excellent value for the price, appealing for both casual wear and performance use.

8+ Excellent
6-8 Good
4-6 Average
<4 Poor

Score

This corset earns its high score largely due to praise for its quality material, comfort, and convenient zipper design, making it a favorite among users. Despite a few isolated concerns regarding fit and delivery, overall feedback highlights its excellent value for the price, appealing for both casual wear and performance use.

7.5/10
Overall

Pros

  • β€’Comfortable to wear, with 80% of reviews praising this aspect.
  • β€’Features a modesty panel that 60% of users appreciated.
  • β€’Creates a flattering silhouette, mentioned in 20% of reviews.
  • β€’Beautifully designed, described as 'a beautiful example of ingenuity' by 20% of reviewers.

Cons

  • β€’Might be considered too shapeless for some, mentioned by 20% of reviewers.
  • β€’Personal preference issues, with 20% of reviewers noting it's not for them.

Bottom Line

The Daisy Corsets Beige Cotton Underbust Corset is admired for its comfort and elegant design, providing a great silhouette with thoughtful features like a modesty panel. However, it might not appeal to everyone, as some find it lacking in shape. Consider this corset if you're seeking a comfortable and stylish piece, but be mindful of its fit and style, which may not suit everyone's taste.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
comfortable80%
great silhouette20%
modesty panel60%
beautiful example of ingenuity20%
Criticized
personal preference20%
not for me20%
too shapeless20%

Customer Ratings

21 reviews averaging 3.6 out of 5 stars from Amazon
3.6
21 reviews
5
43%
4
14%
3
14%
2
0%
1
19%

Based on 21 reviews from Amazon

Common Questions

Does the Daisy corsets Beige Cotton Underbust Corset have a zipper closure?Published 2 years ago

Yep, the Daisy Corsets Women's Beige Cotton Underbust Corset does come with a hidden front zipper closure. It's a nice feature that makes it easier to put on, according to the manufacturer's descripti...

Read full answer
How comfortable is the Daisy corsets womens Beige Cotton Underbust Corset?Published 2 years ago

The comfort of the Daisy Corsets Women's Beige Cotton Underbust Corset seems to be a real balancing act between structure and flexibility. Instead of using full steel boning, it combines 8 plastic bon...

Read full answer
Is the Daisy corsets Beige Cotton Underbust Corset good for wearing under clothes?Published 2 years ago

If you're considering the Daisy Corsets Beige Cotton Underbust Corset for wearing under clothes, it seems like a pretty good choice. It focuses on waist shaping with eight plastic bones and four stati...

Read full answer

Discussion

πŸ”About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

πŸ”₯ Trending Deals