Image 1 of 6
BEHR Premium Plus Interior Paint - Image 1
BEHR Premium Plus Interior Paint - Image 2
BEHR Premium Plus Interior Paint - Image 3
BEHR Premium Plus Interior Paint - Image 4
BEHR Premium Plus Interior Paint - Image 5
BEHR Premium Plus Interior Paint - Image 6
BEHR Premium

BEHR Premium Plus Interior Paint

$220.00across 3 retailers
Model: 305005Color: whiteUPC: 678885051303
Lowest at Amazon
$274.85 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 19, 2024
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$220.00 at The Home Depot
Price seen Nov 19, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 19, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
The Home Depot logo
The Home Depot
90-day returns (in store too)
$220.00Nov 19, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Seller
$274.85Nov 19, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
S
Summit Racing -> eBay
$408.95Jun 8, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Excellent coverage, praised by 40% of reviewers.
  • •Good finish, highlighted by 20% of reviews.
  • •Recommended 100% by a portion of users.
  • •Very good paint, acknowledged by 10% of reviewers.

Cons

  • •Some users reported that the paint peels after painting (10% of reviews).

Bottom Line

The BEHR Premium Plus 5-Gal. Ultra Pure White Semi-Gloss Enamel Zero VOC Interior Paint is celebrated for its excellent coverage and good finish, making it a reliable choice for interior painting. However, a small percentage of users have experienced peeling issues. Overall, if you're looking for a highly recommended and effective interior paint with excellent coverage, this product is a strong contender.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
excellent coverage40%
good finish20%
recommended 100%10%
very good paint10%
Criticized
peels after painting10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals