Beats Solo3 Wireless Headphones
Beats

Beats Solo3 Wireless Headphones

$49.99across 56 retailers
Model: MX472LL/AColor: RedUPC: 190199312661
Lowest at Amazon
$109.95 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 11, 2025
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$96.68 at shop
Price seen Nov 11, 2025

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 11, 2025
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
V
Vrhon
$49.99Mar 18, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
S
sherisandy
$71.42Mar 12, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
R
riograndetrade
$92.25Dec 1, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
D
Department Store
$93.40Sep 4, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
S
stockx
$95.00Nov 5, 2025, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Excellent sound quality praised by 30% of reviews.
  • •Good battery life cited by 20% of reviews, providing 40 hours of listening time.
  • •Comfortable ear cushions received positive feedback from 10% of users, enhancing wearability.

Cons

  • •Some users find the headphones a little tight, mentioned by 10% of reviews.
  • •A minority, 10% of reviews, noted that the battery doesn't always last as long as they expected.
  • •Lack of an included jack cable was mentioned as a downside by 10% of reviews.
  • •Not the best choice for extended use, according to 10% of reviews.

Bottom Line

The Beats Solo3 Wireless On-Ear Headphones are a stylish and well-performing choice for casual listening, especially if you value great sound quality and long battery life. However, they might not be the most comfortable for prolonged wear, and the lack of a jack cable could be a downside for some. Consider your usage needs before purchasing to ensure these headphones align with your preferences.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
excellent product10%
great sound quality30%
good battery life20%
comfortable ear cushions10%
Criticized
a little tight10%
battery doesn't last long10%
no jack cable included10%
not for long use10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals