Barbie Violinist Fashion Pack
Barbie

Barbie Violinist Fashion Pack

$5.95across 5 retailers
Model: GRC53UPC: 887961901108
Lowest price
$5.95 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 30, 2021

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Aug 17, 2023
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by The Toys Store
$5.95Nov 30, 2021, may have changedBuy Now
K
Kids Warehouse
$5.99Nov 30, 2021, may have changedBuy Now
G
Goodies For Kiddies
$6.99Nov 30, 2021, may have changedBuy Now
M
Mercari
$10.00Aug 17, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$49.00Aug 17, 2023, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Good quality, as noted by 20% of reviews
  • •Attractive design mentioned by 20% of users
  • •Nice color, appreciated by 10% of users

Cons

  • •Some found the pack too big for a doll, reported by 10% of reviewers

Bottom Line

The Barbie Career Violinist Fashion Pack is well-regarded for its quality and attractive design, making it a charming addition to any doll collection. However, be aware that some reviewers found the size a bit large for standard Barbie dolls. If your priority is ensuring the perfect fit, you might want to check compatibility with your specific Barbie doll before purchasing.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
good quality20%
nice design20%
nice color10%
Criticized
too big for a doll10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals