Aveeno Positively Radiant Gel Moisturizer
Aveeno

Aveeno Positively Radiant Gel Moisturizer

$9.49across 36 retailers
Model: 111963700Color: whiteUPC: 381371196371
Lowest at Amazon
$12.39 at Amazon
Price seen Aug 27, 2024
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$9.49 at bonanza
Price seen Oct 17, 2025

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Oct 17, 2025
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
bonanza logo
bonanza
Sold by Tamarasam's booth
$9.49Oct 17, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
M
Moliesa
$9.74Nov 18, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
Walgreens logo
Walgreens
30-day returns (in store too)
$10.99Aug 27, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
C
CadyLand
$12.09Aug 25, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
L
Ladygross
$12.17Mar 31, 2023, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026 to May 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Leaves skin soft and smooth, which 20% of reviewers appreciated.
  • •Helps with oily skin, making it a suitable option for those with this type of complexion.
  • •Feels lightweight and does not come off as greasy, as mentioned by 10% of reviews.
  • •Provides a nice brightening effect with a subtle shimmer/glitter, noted by 20% of users.

Cons

  • •Product container size was smaller than expected for some users.
  • •Not all users were impressed with the overall effectiveness of the moisturizer.
  • •The presence of shimmer might not be ideal for everyone, especially if you prefer a no-shine look.
  • •A few users found the formula to be 'too strong' for their skin.

Bottom Line

Aveeno Positively Radiant Daily Gel Facial Moisturizer seems to do well for users seeking hydration without greasiness, especially those with oily skin. However, the shimmer aspect might not be for everyone. If you prefer a moisturizer without a glitter finish or are concerned about size expectations, it may be worth exploring other options. Despite some critiques, it holds a favorable average rating of 4.0 stars from users.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
very moisturizing10%
leaves my skin soft20%
helps with oily skin10%
lightweight moisturizer10%
does not feel greasy10%
Criticized
contains shimmer/glitter20%
smaller than expected10%
not impressed10%
too strong10%

📚More About Aveeno Positively Radiant Gel Moisturizer

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals