Atari Pocket Player Pro
My Arcade

Atari Pocket Player Pro

$33.74across 26 retailers
Lowest at Amazon
$34.39 at Amazon
Price seen Dec 14, 2024
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$33.74 at NFM
Price seen Dec 14, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Oct 14, 2026
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
NFM logo
NFM
$33.74Dec 14, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Amazon Resale
$34.39Dec 14, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$34.74Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
BJ's Wholesale Club logo
BJ's Wholesale Club
365-day returns (in store too)
$34.99Nov 9, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
D
DHGate
$34.99Dec 14, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026 to May 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Price history summary

Lowest new price we recorded at major retailers (Amazon, Walmart, Best Buy, Target, The Home Depot and Lowes) in the last 90 days: $39.99 at Amazon on Sep 13, 2026.

Every price we recorded over the last 12 months was $39.99. The lowest current offer at these retailers, $39.99 at Best Buy, matches its 90-day low. Based on 3 recorded prices since Jun 14, 2026 for offers sold by these retailers themselves (not marketplace sellers). Summary as of Oct 13, 2026.

Share this chart

Pros

  • •Delivers a nostalgic gaming experience with Atari classics, appreciated by 20% of reviewers.
  • •Produces clean, crisp audio, making for an enjoyable listening experience.
  • •Offers good sound volume, ensuring that the audio is clear and loud enough during gaming sessions.

Cons

  • •Screen size is considered too small by 20% of reviewers, impacting the gaming experience.
  • •Lacks many key games, which 10% of reviewers found disappointing.
  • •Some users experienced horrible gameplay, impacting their satisfaction with the product.
  • •Several reviewers feel that the product is not worth the price given its limitations.
  • •Requires 4 AA batteries which are not included, as noted by 10% of the users.
  • •Graphics quality did not meet the expectations of those who commented.

Bottom Line

The My Arcade Atari Pocket Player Pro offers a walk down memory lane with a collection of nostalgic games. However, be aware of its small 2.75" screen and the possibility of it not including many key games you might expect. Although the audio quality is commendable, several users were not convinced it's worth the price given some gameplay and graphical limitations. Consider these factors to gauge if this retro gaming system aligns with your expectations.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
clean crisp audio10%
nostalgic games20%
good sound volume10%
Criticized
screen size too small20%
not many key games10%
horrible gameplay10%
not worth the price10%
battery not included10%
quality of graphics10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals