Allewie Full Velvet Bed Frame

Allewie Full Velvet Bed Frame

$99.61across 3 retailers
Lowest at Amazon
$130.99 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 27, 2024
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$99.61 at AliExpress
Price seen Nov 27, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 27, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
AliExpress logo
AliExpress
$99.61Nov 27, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Amazon.com
$130.99Nov 27, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Bed Bath & Beyond logo
Bed Bath & Beyond
$237.49Nov 27, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Pros

  • โ€ขEasy to assemble as highlighted by 40% of reviews.
  • โ€ขThe off-white color is appreciated by 30% of reviewers.
  • โ€ขOffers good quality for the price according to 20% of users.

Cons

  • โ€ขThe headboard is too short, as mentioned by 20% of reviewers.
  • โ€ข20% of reviews express concerns about the frame being very low profile.
  • โ€ขSome users (20%) report that the structure falls apart over time.
  • โ€ขMissing bolts can be an issue during assembly, noted by 10% of users.

Bottom Line

The Allewie Full Bed Frame is an aesthetically pleasing and budget-friendly option that is generally easy to assemble. However, potential buyers should be cautious of the headboard height and ensure all parts are included before assembly to avoid structural issues. If durability is a major concern, considering a different model might be wise.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
easy to assemble40%
color is nice30%
good quality for price20%
Criticized
headboard too short20%
structurally falling apart20%
very low profile20%
missing bolts10%

Discussion

๐Ÿ”About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

๐Ÿ”ฅ Trending Deals