Image 1 of 4
ABYstyle Death Note L Figure - Image 1
ABYstyle Death Note L Figure - Image 2
ABYstyle Death Note L Figure - Image 3
ABYstyle Death Note L Figure - Image 4
ABYstyle

ABYstyle Death Note L Figure

$23.97across 35 retailers
Lowest at Amazon
$34.99 at Amazon
Price seen Jul 28, 2023
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$23.97 at GameStop
Price seen May 26, 2023

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 24, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
GameStop logo
GameStop
$23.97May 26, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
M
Mercari
$24.43Nov 24, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
F
fun.com
$24.99Jan 6, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
T
Techinn.com
$27.99Aug 13, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
H
Haiku POP
$28.90Jul 31, 2023, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Great detail, making it a beautifully crafted figurine.
  • •Excellent quality, making it a valuable collector's item.
  • •The figurine was amazing and loved by many, contributing to its popularity.

Cons

  • •Bad packaging is a persistent issue mentioned by 30% of reviews.
  • •A damaged box was reported by 20% of users, which can affect the product presentation if given as a gift.

Bottom Line

The ABYstyle Death Note - L (SFC Figure #006) is a highly detailed and well-crafted figurine that is loved by collectors. However, potential buyers should be aware of recurring packaging issues. If you're purchasing it as a gift, consider checking the packaging upon receipt to ensure it’s in good condition. Overall, the quality of the figure itself makes it a worthwhile addition for any Death Note fan.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
great detail20%
quality of the statue was great10%
figurine was amazing10%
great looking figure10%
Criticized
bad packaging30%
damaged box20%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals